Maine PMP AWA℞E

Appriss AWARxE User Privacy Notice

At Appriss, we take the extreme care in protecting the privacy and integrity of your personal data. This Appriss AWARxE User Privacy Notice ( “ Privacy Notice ” ) provides you with information about how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information .

About This Privacy Notice

The AWARxE Platform, however accessed, including this public face portal vein and any associate mobile applications ( jointly, “ AWARxE Platform ” or the “ AWARxE Websites ” ) is provided by Appriss Inc. ( “ Appriss ” or “ we ” ), a caller organized under the laws of Delaware, U.S.A.

This Privacy Notice describes the privacy practices of all AWARxE websites, applications ( “ apps ” ), and mobile platforms. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully to learn how we collect, use, contribution, and otherwise process personal information relating to individuals ( “ Personal Data ” ), and your rights and choices regarding our serve of your Personal Data .
This Privacy Notice applies to the surveil activities and circumstances :

  • Visiting any AWARxE Websites, or using our web-based services, desktop apps, mobile apps, or mobile platforms which display or contain a link to this Privacy Notice, including registering for an account with the AWARxE Platform;
  • Receiving communications from us, including emails, texts, phone calls, or faxes;
  • Requesting more information from Appriss about our products and services; and
  • Other third parties with which you interact provide us with certain Personal Data about you.

This Privacy Notice does not apply to the activities of third base parties with which you may interact through use of the AWARxE Platform, if one-third parties create their own websites, apps, or mobile platforms, where third gear parties may sell or offer their own products and services, when one-third parties send electronic communications to individuals, or where third parties collect and analyze Personal Data from individuals. The information practices of third-party services are governed by the third-party privacy statements, which we encourage you to review to better understand those privacy practices .

Types of Personal Data We Collect

Where the AWARxE Platform collects Personal Data immediately from you, we are the restrainer of your Personal Data and are responsible for the collection, process, and disclosure of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Notice. The Personal Data that we collect immediately from you may include the following : touch data, registration data, device and use data, american samoa well as any other data type that we expressly ask you to enter and submit to any of our websites, apps, or mobile platforms :
registration information : When you register for the AWARxE Platform, we will ask you to provide adjustment information, such as :

  • E-mail address;
  • A unique password;
  • Professional designation and position, title, or rank;
  • First and last name;
  • Full date of birth;
  • The last 4 digits of your SSN;
  • Primary contact phone number; and
  • Employer name.

contact data : If you express an matter to in obtaining extra information about our products or services, request customer support, use our “ Contact Us ” or similar features, register to attend our seminars, webinars, or early presentations, cross-file to use our websites, apps, or mobile platforms, or download certain message, we broadly require you to provide us with your contact information, such as : your name, pastime, phone phone number, e-mail address, communications preferences, or username and password .
Device and Usage information : If you use and interact with our websites, we may automatically collect device and usage information, through coarse information-gathering tools such as : log files and other information about your computer or mobile device and your usage of our websites through cookies, web beacons, or like technologies, such as IP-addresses or other identifiers, which may qualify as Personal Data .

Collecting And Processing Your Personal Data Pursuant To Applicable Laws

We collect and process your Personal Data in a manner consistent with all requirements of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 ( “ HIPAA ” ), the Health Information Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act of 2009 ( “ HITECH ” ), and Title 42 of the Code of Federal Regulations Part 2 : confidentiality of Substance Use Disorder Patient Records ( “ Part 2 Regulations ” ) .

Sharing Your Personal Data

Appriss will never parcel your mention, liaison information, or any early identify personal information submitted via the AWARxE Platform with any early third-parties without your express consent .

Retention of Your Personal Data

AWARxE may retain your Personal Data for a period of time, but only reproducible with the original aim of collection. We determine the allow retention period for Personal Data on the footing of the measure, nature, and sensitivity of your Personal Data, the potential gamble of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, and whether we can achieve the purposes of the serve through other means, ampere well as the applicable legal requirements ( such as applicable statutes of limitation ). Upon the passing of any memory periods, your Personal Data will be deleted in a manner conforming to any applicable state or federal laws regarding the disposal of such Personal Data. If there is any information that we are unable, for technical reasons, to delete wholly from our systems, including such data stored in any offsite or otherwise archival databases to which access is limited, we will put in station allow measures to prevent any further practice of such Personal Data .

Children’s Privacy

The AWARxE Platform is not directed at minors, and individuals under the age of 18 are not permitted to registor for or use the AWARxE Platform. The AWARxE Platform does not knowingly collect or summons Personal Data from children under the long time of 18.

Data Privacy And Security

The AWARxE Platform implements a variety of data privacy and security measures, including organizational, technical, and physical measures, which are designed to protect the integrity, confidentiality, and handiness of Personal Data. While we follow generally accepted standards to protect Personal Data, no method acting of repositing or infection can be wholly procure. You are entirely creditworthy for protecting your password, limiting access to your calculator and fluid devices, and signing out of websites, apps, and mobile platforms after your sessions .

Use of Cookies

When you visit a web site, the locate may collect and store data on your browser, normally in the form of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data with a unique identifier that is sent to the world wide web browser on your calculator, pad, or smart call ( your “ device ” ) from a web site ’ sulfur computer and is stored on your device ’ randomness unvoiced drive .
As detailed below, our cookies collect data about your device type, operating arrangement type, browser type, domain, other arrangement settings, IP-address, referring URLs, information on actions taken on the web site and the dates and times of your visits, adenine well as the language your system uses and the area and clock time zone in which your device is located. Cookies besides collect details of your behavioral patterns upon visiting our web site pages .
This cookie data is most frequently used to collect statistics about our visitors, to make the web site operate smoothly for your public toilet. information used in cookies does not directly identify you, but cookies can track your individual preferences in ordain to give you a more personalize web experience and provide information to the web site operator about the site .

Necessary Cookies

These cookies are rigorously necessity for the web site to affair and can not be switched off in our systems. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information, and they are normally entirely set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for service, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms .

Analytics Cookies

These cookies are used to anonymously track visitors to our site by counting visits and traffic sources. In particular, we use google Analytics ( “ Google Analytics ” ), a web analytics avail provided by Google, 1600 Ampitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA as our central processing unit. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how our websites are used, including the number of visitors, the websites visitors have come from, and the pages they visit. We use this data to standard and improve the performance of our site. Any information collected by these cookies is aggregated and stored anonymously. If you choose to opt out of or block these cookies, we will not know when you have visited our locate .
To learn more about Google Analytics, sojourn Google Analytics Privacy Policy .
To opt out of these Analytics Cookies, click here : Opt Out – google Analytics
Please notice : Clicking the links above will redirect you to the appropriate third-party website. We are not responsible for the content of external websites.

How to Block Cookies

Clicking the links above will redirect you to the appropriate third-party web site. We are not creditworthy for the content of external websites. You can prevent your browser from accepting certain cookies, have the browser require your consent before a modern cookie is placed in your browser, or engine block cookies all in all by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser privacy preferences menu.

Read more: The Florida Lottery

Changes To This Privacy Notice

Appriss will update this Privacy Notice from time to prison term to reflect changes in our practices, technology, legal requirements, and other factors. If we do, we will post the revised adaptation here with an update revision date. We encourage you to sporadically review this Privacy Notice to stay informed about our collection, process and share of your Personal Data .

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Notice or our work of your information, you can contact the Appriss Data Protection Officer at DPO @ appriss.com .
April 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *